?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I wanna run to youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu!

Oh I feel lovely this evening. True a little bored but I'm fed and spoke with an old friend. Tonight feels good.

Not much happening on the home front. Although my sister and I did have a falling out for a sec and even though I'm still not ok with things I rather give her what she wants until my time comes to get the fuck out of here.


I dunno I feel ok. Better in fact than most days and talking to Donny was a kind of cherry on my so called cake. I haven't spoken with him in a long time and I can safely, assuredly, honestly say that my feelings for him are nil. All I see when I think of him are just the moments after we got the sex out of the way finally. I see him like I see my girlfriends. lol He'd love that line. But he really is like my best friend...well my other best guy friend. Erez, my Pet Jew, he'll always be number one. :D


Anyway,
Something odd has happened to Poppa lately. He...cute. Like a real granpa should be. My siblings and I are so Grandparents deprived. lol But he was almost too sweet. We laughed and laughed ate and laughed some more not too long ago when he came for Gabriella's baptism. She's in now...she's not going to hell aparently...fucking catholics.

XD

So I'm reeling from the shock really. I mean he has his moments but if he only knew his best moments are when he's laughing and sweet, cute and decent like he's supposed to be. He was dare I say cuddly.

I know it's a conflict of interest when I say something nice about him when he's been such a dick to me but I can't help it. I'll always be a daddy's girl. Damn it.

I miss my momma too. I haven't spoken to her since I started working. I start so early and come home late. I know she's lonely. She won't admit it but we ALL know better.

I want to see her for her birthday...maybe I'll surprise her.

Anyway I'm off...my brother's watching the Body Guard. Classic Whitney BB and  BC.
Before the Bobby.
Before Crack.

Peace.

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
haruki
Aug. 15th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
Bitch Whitney was never on crack.
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )